All time Records

Scaryfish all time records  (as of September 2004)


Species LB-OZ Length Angler Ver World
Amazon Cat I 41-13 44.66 Steve 3 Cape York Peninsula
Amazon Cat II 131-04 63.53 Riku 3 Amazon Rainforest
Arowana 44-14 52.53 Frank 3 Amazon Rainforest
Australian Bream 5-12 18.86 Frank 3 Wappa Dam
Barracuda   75-14 66.77 Frank 2 Golf World
Barramundi 30-04 40.70 Steve 3 Nicoles World
Billfish 191-05 79.36 Greg 3 Underwater Graveyard
Black Smallmouth 8-09 23.20 Randall 2 DILLIGAF
Blue Catfish    148-04 64.93 Ruud 3 Get Rich IV
Bluefish 30-02 41.77 Tommy 3 Cape York Peninsula
Bluegill 5-00 14.65 Teezee 2 Lake Robinson
Bowfin 22-12 36.59 Pekka 2 Steves Place
Brown Trout    26-06 37.81 Ancient 2 Gobi Desert Tidepool
Buffalo   77-08 48.90 Teezee 2 New Dock City
Bullhead    3-15 19.49 Ruud 3 No Money
Carp 93.05 56.95 Riku 3 Eurasia
Channel Catfish   54-00 45.81 Denis 2 Stocked Reservoir
Char 45-00 43.61 Greg 3 Boundary Waters
Crappie  5-01 17.94 Greg 2 One of a kind
Eel 95-06 82.72 Frank 3 South Pacific Islands
Fast Non-fish 251-07 89.11 Frank 2 Mark Twain
Flathead Catfish 541-14 108.25 Frank 3 Eurasia
Flounder 3-07 19.76 Steve 3 Atlantic Coast
Freshwater Drum 52-04 46.53 Wayne 3 Get Rich
Gar 283-01   109.46 Denis 2 Dicky Doo river
Grayling 5-14 23.96 Greg 2 Gobi Desert Tidepool
Gar 283-01   109.46 Denis 2 Dicky Doo river
Grayling 5-14 23.96 Greg 2 Gobi Desert Tidepool
Green Sunfish  2-12 12.88 Greg 2 Mooloolaba
Halibut  (beta) 527-14 101.00 Steve 3 Hal 2 Go
Hybrid Sunfish 4-14 14.97 King Gab 2 Nuke Zone
Inanimate Object 2410-12 134.62 Steve 3 DILLIGAF
Ladyfish  8-09 29.94 Denis 2 Roof of the Rockies
Largemouth Bass   22-05 32.70 Stuart 2 FISHAMANIA
Longear Sunfish  1-03 8.76 Tony 2 The Brewery Pond
Minnow   0-09 9.81 Ruud 2 Zoomwijk Vijver
Mooneye  2-02 17.40 Ruud 3 Wisconsin Wilderness
Mullet 8-05 24.33 Frank 3 Stripers Heaven
Muskellunge  70-13 59.62 Greg 2 Wisconsin Wilderness
Northern Pike   53-07 53.98 Stuart 2 DILLIGAF
Ocean Panfish  1-07 11.28 Ruud 3 Stripers Heaven
Paddlefish   137-07 79.16 Denis 2 Pepperment Valley
Payara 54-00 50.01 Greg 3 Amazon Rainforest
Peacock Bass 43-02 41.44 Frank 3 Amazon Rainforest
Piranha 4-08 17.70 Ruud 3 Steves Place
Rainbow Trout 36-09 42.49 Knut 2 Alaska Frontier
Ray/Skate 41-12 50.33 Frank 3 Underwater Graveyard
Red Drum  94-09 57.47 Greg 2 Sunken Dreams
Redhorse Sucker 13-04 31.25 Ruud 3 Wisconsin Wilderness
Rock Bass   3-10 14.99 Denis 2 Last Chance Lake
Salmon 99-14 57.11 Denis 2 Alaska Frontier
Saltwater Sculpin 1-05 12.92 Tony 2 Jersey Shore
Seatrout  16-14 34.61 Tony 2 Natomas Fish Hatchery
Shark (beta) 3187-12 215.09 Steve 3 Sunken Dreams
Smallmouth Bass  11-14 26.95 Denis 2 White River
Snapper 28-02 33.34 Ruud 3 Nicoles World
Snook  61-13 55.99 Tony 2 Fisherman's World
Spotted Bass 7-01 22.98 Teezee 2 Woody Brook
Stinkpot Turtle 1338-04 85.79 Steve 3 No Money
Striped Bass 63-02 46.97 Pekka 2 Ocean Safari
Sturgeon 1041-01 168.88 Frank 3 Eurasia
Tarpon  186-08 84.49 Steve 3 Sunken Dreams
Tench 16-04 29.49 Frank 3 Eurasia
Unknown Fish 158-02 66.10 Frank 3 No Money
Walleye 24-12 38.95 Denis 2 Elephant Butte Res.
White Bass   5-15 20.25 Ruud 3 Down by the River
Yellow Perch   3-05 17.78 Greg 3 Ice World

 

Email Steve if you have beaten these weights  !!!

Back to SCARYFISH page